Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 09th, 2021

Gomeisa LP, associated companies and affiliated companies hereinafter to be collectively referred to as the “Company” through its websites hereinafter to be collectively called the “Websites” is committed to providing a secure experience and safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy was created to explain why we collect particular information and how we will protect your personal privacy within our Websites. We reserve the right to change this policy at any time and will post any new privacy policy here.

By using or navigating around the Websites or utilizing any of the services we provide there, you acknowledge that you have read and understand and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to be so bound, do not remain on this website.

The users of the Websites might be required to provide the following information in order to get access to the contents of these Websites. The section below describes the way such information is used by the Company.

Contact Information

Some areas of our Websites request or require you to provide your contact information (such as your name, postal address and email address). Your contact information may be used to communicate with you when necessary with respect to transactions conducted through the Websites and material changes in the Websites’ policies. We may also send you information about the Websites and/or promotional materials from the Websites and some of our partners. We will not sell, share or rent any contact information collected from you except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. All contact information provided to the Websites is maintained on our secure servers.

Financial Information

The Company or the third party billing companies acting as our authorized resellers collect financial information (such as your credit card information) on an as-needed basis to bill you for products and services you purchase through the Websites and to fulfill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, the contact information discussed above will be used to get in touch with you. We will not sell, share or rent any financial information collected from you except as necessary to fulfill your order. All financial information provided to the Websites is maintained on our secure servers and similar rules are applied to our third party authorized resellers.

Internet Protocol Address

We collect an IP address from all visitors to our Websites. We use your IP address for purposes of traffic analysis.

Cookies

The Websites use cookie technology to enhance your online experience by making it easier for you to navigate through our Websites or to make their features work better. Cookies are pieces of information that some websites transfer to the computer that is browsing them and are used for record-keeping purposes at many websites. We do not extract information about individual users or their computers during this process. It is not necessary to accept a cookie to navigate the Websites, but you must accept a cookie in order to purchase access to the Websites.

Consumer Research

We may monitor your use of the Websites (such as your session time and clickstream data), and use or disclose any such information gathered as part of our evaluation and operation of the Websites and the services we make available. We may develop and use, in our sole discretion, consumer research which may be based on your use of such services. All marketing information shall be subject, in all cases, to compliance with the applicable rules and regulations of the relevant laws and regulations, as the same may be amended from time to time. No personally identifiable information will be shared or is linked to consumer research.

Security

We are committed to maintaining the security of your personally identifiable information and have measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. All credit transactions occur in secure areas of the Websites using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to process orders. SSL encrypts the information you input on the Websites. In addition, all user information is stored in a secure location behind a firewall with limited administrative access.

Public Communication

The Websites make available chat rooms, comments forms, message boards, and/or news groups to our users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Third Party Links

The Websites contain links to other external websites and resources. Selection of an ad banner or link will redirect you off of the Websites to a third party website. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites. You should make sure that you read and understand the privacy policies of these sites and direct any concerns regarding any external link to the site administrator of that third party website.

California

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), if you are a resident of the State of California and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Access / Disclosure: You have the right to request a written copy of the information (in digital format only) that we hold about you.
  • Forgotten (Deletion/Eraser): Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to request that we erase from our records the personal information that we hold about you.
  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Portability: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to have the information we hold about you transferred to another organization or you in a readily useable format.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your information to third parties (to the extent applicable) and you may access the “Do not sell my personal information” link provided on this website to exercise such right.
  • Right to Equal Membership Services: You have the right to equal Membership Services and pricing on this website.

If you are a resident of the State of California and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) to an email mail@toonlead.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than thirty (30) days, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply. California law permits you to exercise and obtain information from us once a year and free of charge.

Nevada

Under the Nevada Privacy Laws, if you are a resident of the State of Nevada and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your information to third parties (to the extent applicable).

If you are a resident of the State of Nevada and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) to an email mail@toonlead.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than thirty (30) days, free of charge, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply.

European Union

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), if you are an EU resident and we are processing your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • Access / Disclosure: You have the right to request a copy of the information (in digital format only) that we hold about you.
  • Rectification: You have the right to have information that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete corrected.
  • Forgotten (Deletion/Eraser): Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to request that we erase from our records the information that we hold about you.
  • Processing Restrictions: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to restrict the processing of your information.
  • Withdrawal Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your information you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.
  • Portability: Under certain limited circumstances, you have the right to have the information we hold about you transferred to another organization or you in a readily useable format.
  • Objection: You have the right to object to certain types of processing of your information such as direct marketing (to the extent applicable).
  • Objection to Automated Processing (including profiling): You have the right to not be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.
  • GDPR applies to the European Union Member States, which includes: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, and Sweden. It also includes the United Kingdom (Channel Isles, England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.). Furthermore, GDPR also includes European Economic Area Countries, such as Iceland, Lichtenstein, and Norway.

If you are an EU resident and you wish to exercise any of your rights, please submit your request (providing your full account information, identification, and the specific right that you wish exercise) to an email mail@toonlead.com.

We shall comply with your request in less than thirty (30) days, free of charge, where your request does not prove impossible or involve disproportionate effort for us to comply.

Canada

We respect the current federal and provincial privacy laws and regulations in Canada including The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) applicable for Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland and Labrador, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Island, Saskatchewan, and Yukon. Further, we respect the current provincial privacy laws of Quebec, An Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector; British Columbia, Personal Information Protection Act; and Alberta, Personal Information Protection Act.

We will only use your personal information for the purposes intended and as detailed in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes.

Residents of Canada are notified that the personal information they provide to us may be stored in Canada, United States and/or the Netherlands and may be subject to disclosure to authorized law enforcement or government agencies in response to lawful demand under the laws of that country.

If you are a resident of Canada and if you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding your rights, please contact us via email to mail@toonlead.com.

Australia

We respect the current privacy laws and regulations in Australia including Privacy Act 1988 (Act No. 119 of 1988). We will only use your personal information for the purposes intended and as detailed in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent to use it for other purposes.

Other

We may disclose your personal information in special cases if required to do so by law, court order or other government or law enforcement authority; or when we believe in good faith that disclosing this information is otherwise necessary or advisable, including, for instance, to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interfering with the rights or property of the Company, another user or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.